CONGRATULATIONS
2019 PIERCE COUNTY’S TOP 8 PLACINGS!

Intermediate Games

Emilie S. – 4TH PLACE Showmanship
                 – 4TH PLACE Figure 8
                 – 6TH PLACE Texas Barrels

Intermediate Performance

Jocelynn M. – GOLD (1st Place) Training Level Dressage

Senior Games

Katelyn C. – SILVER (2nd Place) Showmanship

Danielle M. – 6TH PLACE Showmanship

Tyler R. – SILVER (2nd Place) Key Race
               – SILVER (2nd Place) 2 Barrel Flags
               – 6TH Figure 8
               – 6TH International Flags

Harness

Natalie G. – SILVER (2nd Place) Showmanship
                   – SILVER (2nd Place) Reinsmanship
                   – SILVER (2nd Place) Pleasure Driving
                   – SILVER (2nd Place) Precision Driving

Kenadie W. – 3RD PLACE Precision Driving

Dressage

Lilly S. – GOLD (1st PLACE) Dressage Seat Equitation
Rachel P – SILVER (2nd PLACE) Dressage Test

Senior Performance

Rachel P. – SILVER (2nd PLACE) Stockseat
                 – 4TH Place Discipline Rail
                 – 8TH Place Bareback

National Equine Presentations

Addy H. – Individual Presentation – GOLD (1st Place) and Heading to Kentucky!
Rachel P. – Speech- GOLD (1st Place) and Heading to Kentucky! 


CLICK THE LINE TO OPEN:

2019 State Fair Equine Guide

2019 Equine Letter

2019 General Exhibitor Letter

PIERCE COUNTY TEAM LETTER

Pierce County Apparel Letter

2019 Judging Letter

2019 Groom Squad Letter

CURRENT TEAM LIST! (8/15)

SCHOOL RELEASE FORM

INFO ON CAMPING AT STATE FAIR

TEAM STORY TEMPLATE

CORPORATE DISCOUNT ON TICKETS & CONCERTS

STATE FAIR TEAM COORDINATORS:

Senior Performance/Dressage
 
Senior Games
Christine Aven  Ivie1969@outlook.com
 
Intermediate Performance/Dressage
Michelle Novell manitan72@gmail.com
 
Intermediate Gaming
Michelle Novell manitan72@gmail.com
 
Driving
Connie Medeiros 253-343-3980mythicalmeadows@gmail.com

General questions about State Fair contact Jill or Connie

2019 Team Shirts

2019 SCHEDULE

Wed, Sept 4 IN: Sr Dressage, 5-7pm
Thurs, Sept 5 IN: Sr Performance, 5-7 pm
Sat, Sept 7 OUT: Sr Dressage, 2 pm
Mon, Sept 9 OUT: Sr Performance/Dressage, 2 pm

Tues, Sept 10 IN: Int & Sr Harness, 5-7 pm
Wed, Sept 11 OUT: Int & Sr Harness, 2 pm

Wed., Sept 11 IN: Sr Western Games, 5-7 pm
Sun, Sept 15 OUT: Sr Western Games, 2 pm

Sun, Sept 15 IN: Int Performance/Dressage, 5-7 pm
Thurs, Sept 19 OUT: Int Performance/Dressage, 2 pm

Thurs, Sept 19 IN: Int Western Games, 5-7 pm
Sun, Sept 22 OUT: Int Western Games
4 pm – Zone E Exits
5 pm – Zone D Exits
6 pm – Zone C Exits
7 pm – Zone B Exits
8 pm – Zone A Exits


CONGRATULATIONS 2018 – PLACING TOP 10 AT STATE!

Intermediate Gaming

Ashlyn A.
-Grand Champion Showmanship
-3rd International Flags
-8th Figure 8

Brooklyn J. 
-8th International Flags

Rodolfo H.
-7th Poles

Emilie S.
– 4th Figure 8

Intermediate Performance

Dakota H.
– 6th Arena Trail

Katelyn C.
-4th Dressage Seat Equitation

Senior Harness

Natalie G.
– 4th Place Showmanship

Senior Western Games

Anne Marie C.
– Grand Champion – Barrels
-Reserve Grand Champion – Figure 8

Jessica G.
-7th Pole Bending

Tyler R.
-7th Figure 8
-5th 2-Barrel Flag
-7th Pole Key Race

Sophia C.
-5th Showmanship
-Reserve Grand Champion 2-Barrel Flag

Senior Performance

Rachel P.
– 7th Showmanship
– 3rd Disciplined Rail
– 6th Trail